AddOn Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701AO-ING6A9669
Regular price: $153.78
Sale price: $128.79

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701-AO
Ma
This is a Brocade® 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.