2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - TAA Compliant - 2m - Yellow

Item# 11213-INGKZ6092
Regular price: $43.51
Sale price: $29.47

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 11213
Manufacturer Website

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.