AddOn AdTran Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# 1442140G-BX35-AO-ING6A7808
Regular price: $244.63
Sale price: $204.88

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442140G-BX35-AO
Manufac

This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with AdTran
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx)