1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.30 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange

Item# 50FIBPLCST1-INGRZ3536
Regular price: $19.70
Sale price: $18.76

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBPLCST1
Manuf
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCST1 1m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Package Content