1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC Single-mode 12km - 1 x 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver

Item# 7207-1-INGN90751
Regular price: $102.97
Sale price: $98.07

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7207-1
Manufa

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter", FlexPoint", OmniConverter" and miConverter" products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.


Package Content