AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ADD-GMC-SX-5ST-INGPD6663
Regular price: $120.09
Sale price: $114.37

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
Manufactu
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Package Content