AddOn 4m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ADD-MPOMPO-4M5OM3-ING6E4654
Regular price: $163.85
Sale price: $156.05

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-4M5OM3
Manufa

This is a 4m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 10 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Package Content