AddOn Arista Networks to Dell Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ADD-SARSDE-AOC10M-ING4M6769
Regular price: $188.71
Sale price: $158.05

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SARSDE-AOC10M
Manufa

This Arista Networks to Dell dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It is 100% Arista Networks to Dell compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks and Dell's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks and Dell's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Arista Networks & Dell compatible
  • Active cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 10.0m (32.81ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work