AddOn 15m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF-ING4H9988
Regular price: $14.54
Sale price: $13.85

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF
Manuf
ADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF is a 15m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Package Content