AddOn 10m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ADD-ST-LC-10M9SMF-INGUR6027
Regular price: $22.68
Sale price: $21.60

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ST-LC-10M9SMF
Manufa
ADD-ST-LC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.
Package Content