AddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF-INGUR6030
Regular price: $17.45
Sale price: $16.62

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF
Manufac
ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
Package Content