AddOn 3m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ADD-ST-LC-3M9SMF-INGYN8103
Regular price: $17.84
Sale price: $16.99

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ST-LC-3M9SMF
Manufac

A 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications.

This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Package Content