AddOn Avago AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ-AO-ING6A7880
Regular price: $286.57
Sale price: $240.00

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ-AO
Manuf

This Avago AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avago, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Avago AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ
  • 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)