AddOn Avago AFBR-79E3PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# AFBR-79E3PZ-AO-ING6A8550
Regular price: $444.53
Sale price: $372.29

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-79E3PZ-AO
Manufactu
This Avago® AFBR-79E3PZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avago®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.