AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# AOC-S-S-10G-20M-AO-ING6A9109
Regular price: $317.55
Sale price: $256.48

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-S-S-10G-20M-AO
Manuf
This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-20M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.62ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.