AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO-ING6A9644
Regular price: $133.21
Sale price: $111.57

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO
Manufa

This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Arista Networks compatible
  • Active cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 3.0m (9.84ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work