AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 6m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# AOC-S-S-10G-6M-AO-ING4X0653
Regular price: $144.11
Sale price: $116.39

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-S-S-10G-6M-AO
Manufa
This is an Arista Networks® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 6.0m (19.7ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Package Content