AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# CWDM-GBIC-1430-AO-ING6A7965
Regular price: $314.54
Sale price: $263.43

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-GBIC-1430-AO
Manufa

This Cisco compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco
  • 1000Base CWDM GBIC
  • (SMF, 80km, SC, 1430nm)