AddOn D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# DEM-311GT-AOK-INGBG1746
Regular price: $47.75
Sale price: $45.48

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-311GT-AOK
Manufactur

KIT PART (Actual part shipped SFP-SX). AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


Package Content