AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO-ING6A8925
Regular price: $426.36
Sale price: $357.08

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO
Manuf

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
  • 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)