AddOn Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# GLC-BX40-U-I-AO-ING6A7711
Regular price: $370.44
Sale price: $310.24

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX40-U-I-AO
Manufact
This Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.