AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100LX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# GLC-GE-100LX-AO-ING7T7891
Regular price: $189.02
Sale price: $152.67

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-GE-100LX-AO
Manufact
This Cisco GLC-GE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.