AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# GLC-SX-MM-2K-AO-ING6A8083
Regular price: $72.30
Sale price: $60.55

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-2K-AO
Manufact

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)