AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD-AO-ING6A8089
Regular price: $70.70
Sale price: $59.21

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD-AO
Manu

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)