AddOn Cisco N2XX-AIPCI01 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# N2XX-AIPCI01-AOK-INGTL4513
Regular price: $338.35
Sale price: $322.24

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: N2XX-AIPCI01-AOK
Manufac
This is a Cisco N2XX-AIPCI01 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time
Package Content
  • 10GbE Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/Cisco
  • High and Low-Profile Bracket
  • CD/Driver