AddOn Ciena NTTP80BA Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# NTTP80BA-AO-ING6A8225
Regular price: $412.39
Sale price: $345.38

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: NTTP80BA-AO
Manufacturer

This Ciena NTTP80BA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTTP80BA
  • 10GBase LR XFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)