AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 Compatible TAA compliant OC-3-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# ONS-SE-155-1550-AO-ING6A8104
Regular price: $468.30
Sale price: $392.20

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-155-1550-AO
Manuf

This Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550
  • OC-3 CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 120km, LC, 1550nm)