AddOn Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-SM40 Compatible TAA compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# SFP-100-SM40-AO-ING6A7853
Regular price: $81.42
Sale price: $68.19

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-100-SM40-AO
Manufact

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-SM40
  • 100Base LH SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1310nm)