AddOn Cisco SFP-10GC30M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO-ING6A9711
Regular price: $391.40
Sale price: $327.80

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO
Manufa

This is a Cisco SFP-10GC30M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.43ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Cisco compatible
  • Active cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 30.0m (98.43ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work