AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# SFP-10G-SR-AO-INGBG3287
Regular price: $356.30
Sale price: $287.78

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-AO
Manufactur

ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-SR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


Package Content