AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# SFP-GE-L-AO-INGQ34291
Regular price: $67.95
Sale price: $54.88

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-L-AO
Manufacturer

AddOn's SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The SFP-GE-L-AO is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).


Package Content