AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# WS-G5486-D-40KM-AO-ING6A5349
Regular price: $446.10
Sale price: $360.31

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G5486-D-40KM-AO
Manuf
This Cisco® compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.