AddOn Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# WS-G5487-AO-ING6A6153
Regular price: $166.35
Sale price: $134.36

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G5487-AO
Manufacturer

ACP's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver GBIC is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.