AddOn Ciena XCVR-010Y31 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# XCVR-010Y31-AO-ING6A8840
Regular price: $72.30
Sale price: $60.55

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-010Y31-AO
Manufactu

This Ciena XCVR-010Y31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-010Y31
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)