AddOn Ciena XCVR-A00D49 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 120km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# XCVR-A00D49-AO-ING6A8930
Regular price: $419.39
Sale price: $351.24

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-A00D49-AO
Manufactu

This Ciena XCVR-A00D49 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A00D49
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 120km, LC, 1490nm)