AddOn Ciena XCVR-A40U49 Compatible TAA compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# XCVR-A40U49-AO-ING6A8990
Regular price: $188.71
Sale price: $158.05

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-A40U49-AO
Manufactu

This Ciena XCVR-A40U49 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A40U49
  • 100Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx)