AddOn Ciena XCVR-A80D49 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# XCVR-A80D49-AO-ING6A7714
Regular price: $328.51
Sale price: $275.13

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-A80D49-AO
Manufactu

This Ciena XCVR-A80D49 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A80D49
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 70km, LC, 1490nm)