AddOn Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Item# XFP10GLR-192SR-L-AO-INGYN8703
Regular price: $471.54
Sale price: $449.09

Product Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP10GLR-192SR-LAO
Manuf
This Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Package Content